Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

2017 Accomplishments

Sub-Districts

Lakin Joerger received 3rd gold for Agriculture Broadcasting

Carson Woods received 1st gold in Agriculture Sales

Jacob Hammit received 3rd gold in Chapter quiz

Natalie Risse received 1st gold in Chapter quiz

Dayten Wittenburg, Lynn Duffy received 8th gold in Chapter Quiz

Erika Jeanes received 13th gold in Chapter Quiz

Grant Grober, Megan Lahmann, Karissa Michael, Delaney Mohlis, Sidney Schnor, and Sean Banger all received silver for Chapter Quiz

Jackson Willey and Landen Kuhlmann received bronze in Chapter Quiz

Lotti Von Kieckebusch received a bronze in Greenhand Quiz

Jacob Risse, Julia LaRue, Lydia Martins, Trystan Lampe, and Olivia Willey received 1st gold in Parliamentary Procedure

Anna Richards received 1st gold in Creed Speaking

Karissa Michael received 2nd gold in Extemporaneous Speaking

Natalie Risse received 1st gold in Public Speaking

Hannah Miller, Bryce Kleitsch, Brittany Shover, Sam Schnor, Reily Richards, Kenneadi Neil, and Sloane Banger received 1st gold in Conduct of Meetings

Jacob Hammitt, Dayten Wittenburg, and Delaney Mohlis received 1st gold in Program of Activities

Jacob Joerger received gold in Job Interview 

Districts

Hannah Miller, Bryce Kleitsch, Brittany Shover, Sam Schnor, Reily Richards, Kennadi Neil, and Sloane Banger received 3rd gold-Alternate to state in Conduct of Meetings

Anna Richards received 1st gold-Advance to State in Creed Speaking

Jacob Hammitt, Dayten Wittenburg, and Delaney Mohlis received 1st gold-Advance to State in Chapter Program

Erika Jeanes, Sidney Schnor, Brandi Marticoff, Lotti Von Kieckebusch, Lynn Duffy, Grant Grober, Megan Lahmann, Lakin Joerger, and Rylan Duffy received 3rd gold-Alternate to State in Experience the Action

Carson Woods received 1st gold-Advance to State in Ag Sales

Jacob Risse, Julia LaRue, Lydia Martins, Trystan Lampe, and Olivia Willey received 1st gold-Advance to State in Parliamentary Procedure

Karissa Michael received silver in Extemporaneous Speaking

Natalie Risse received 1st gold-Advance to State in Public Speaking

Natalie Risse received 1st gold-Advance to State for her Reporter's Book

Dayten Wittenburg received 2nd gold-Advance to State for her Secretary's Book

Lakin Joerger received silver for her Treasurer's Book

Jacob Joerger received 3rd gold-Alternate to State for the Chapter Website

State

Jacob Risse, Julia LaRue, Lydia Martins, Trystan Lampe, and Olivia Willey received 1st gold-Advance to Nationals in Parliamentary Procedure

Carson Woods received a bronze rating in Ag Sales

Mitchel Bartels, Jordan Kalenske, and Madison Landsgard received 3rd gold in Chapter Display

Anna Richards received a bronze rating in Creed Speaking

Sloane Banger, Hannah Miller, and Sam Schnor received a gold rating-alternate in Greenhand Quiz as a team

Natalie Risse received a silver rating in Public Speaking

Dayten Wittenburg received a 3rd gold for her Secretary's Book

Hunter Robinson represented Wapsie in the Massing of Flags

Jacob Hammit, Dayten Wittenburg, and Delaney Mohlis received 1st gold in Program of Activities

Natalie Risse received a 1st gold rating for her Reporter's Book

Erika Jeanes and Natalie Risse participated in World Food Prize